Editing Fight Moveset
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
Fight Moves come in the form of Cards, which have the following information displayed on them: | Fight Moves come in the form of Cards, which have the following information displayed on them: | ||
[[File: | [[File:Wiki.png|600px|link=]] | ||
There are many types of Moves in DoC, each with their own properties and restrictions, as well as 3 (three) categories that these Moves belong to; <big>Combo Moves, Special Moves & Idle Moves.</big> | There are many types of Moves in DoC, each with their own properties and restrictions, as well as 3 (three) categories that these Moves belong to; <big>Combo Moves, Special Moves & Idle Moves.</big> | ||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Name | ||
| | |Description | ||
| | |Effect | ||
|<center>Action Slots</center> | |<center>Action Slots</center> | ||
|<center>Stamina Cost</center> | |<center>Stamina Cost</center> | ||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|<center>N/A</center> | |<center>N/A</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Unarmed Strike]] | ||
| | |A basic attack based on your own body strength. | ||
| | |Deals base damage, plus 1 additional damage for every 5 Strength the Player currently has. | ||
|<center> | |<center>1</center> | ||
|<center>0</center> | |<center>4</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>0%</center> | ||
|<center>6</center> | |||
|<center>N/A</center> | |<center>N/A</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Slash]] | ||
| | |A potentially devastating slash of your weapon. | ||
| | |Deals base damage, plus 1 additional damage for every 5 Strength the Player currently has. | ||
|<center>2</center> | |<center>2</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>8</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>15%</center> | ||
|<center>10</center> | |||
|<center> | |||
|<center>N/A</center> | |<center>N/A</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Incubus' Call]] | |[[Incubus' Call]] | ||
Line 76: | Line 67: | ||
|<center>15%</center> | |<center>15%</center> | ||
|<center>22</center> | |<center>22</center> | ||
|<center>N/A</center> | |<center>N/A</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 150: | Line 105: | ||
|<center>4</center> | |<center>4</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Focus]] | ||
| | |Gain an additional Action Slot. | ||
|Grants the Player a stack of the [[Focused]] Ability, increasing the Player's Maximum Action Slots by '''1''' for that encounter | |||
|<center>1</center> | |||
|<center>4</center> | |||
|<center>N/A</center> | |||
|<center>N/A</center> | |<center>N/A</center> | ||
|<center>∞</center> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pleasure Self]] | |||
|Increases your Arousal Gain by '''100%.''' | |||
|Effectively '''doubles''' the Player's Arousal Gain stat for that turn | |||
|<center>1</center> | |<center>1</center> | ||
|<center>0</center> | |||
|<center>N/A</center> | |<center>N/A</center> | ||
|<center>N/A</center> | |||
|<center>∞</center> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lustful Instincts]] | |||
|''Give in...'' | |||
|Increases current Arousal by '''10''' | |||
|<center>1</center> | |||
|<center>0</center> | |||
|<center>N/A</center> | |||
|<center>N/A</center> | |||
|<center>N/A</center> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Corruptive Urges]] | |||
|''Feast upon Corruption.'' | |||
|Grants a stack of [[Corrupted Strength]], increasing Strength by '''10%''' of current Corruption, rounded up, then multiplied by the number of stacks | |||
|<center>2</center> | |||
|<center>0</center> | |||
|<center>N/A</center> | |<center>N/A</center> | ||
|<center>N/A</center> | |<center>N/A</center> | ||
|<center>∞</center> | |<center>∞</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Corruptive Remedy]] | ||
| | |''No wound can reach a corrupted soul.'' | ||
| | |Heals the Player for 10% of current Corruption, rounded down by 5s. | ||
|<center> | |<center>2</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>0</center> | ||
|<center>0 | |<center>N/A</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>N/A</center> | ||
|<center>N/A</center> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Infectious Lust]] | |||
|''Let the endless hunger corrupt all.'' | |||
|Increases the opponent's Corruption by '''5''' and their Arousal by '''50''' | |||
|<center>2</center> | |||
|<center>0</center> | |||
|<center>N/A</center> | |||
|<center>N/A</center> | |<center>N/A</center> | ||
|<center>∞</center> | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Special Moves == | == Special Moves == | ||
Line 177: | Line 170: | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Name | ||
| | |Description | ||
| | |Effect | ||
|<center>Stamina Cost</center> | |<center>Stamina Cost</center> | ||
|<center>Base Crit%</center> | |<center>Base Crit%</center> | ||
Line 236: | Line 229: | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Name | ||
| | |Description | ||
| | |Effect | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Do Nothing]] | |[[Do Nothing]] |