Editing Fight Moveset
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Attacks and Skills that the Player has for use in battle. The player starts the game with 5 (five) Moves, which is also the maximum number of Moves that the Player can have active at any time. Entering the Player's Home within the Golden Bastion will allow the Player to select up to 5 (five) Moves to use in their current Loadout. | The Attacks and Skills that the Player has for use in battle. The player starts the game with 5 (five) Moves, which is also the maximum number of Moves that the Player can have active at any time. Entering the Player's Home within the Golden Bastion will allow the Player to select up to 5 (five) Moves to use in their current Loadout. | ||
Fight Moves come in the form of Cards, which have the following information displayed on them: | Fight Moves come in the form of Cards, which have the following information displayed on them: (insert Fight Move Infographic Images) | ||
There are many types of Moves in DoC, each with their own properties and restrictions, as well as 3 (three) categories that these Moves belong to; Combo Moves, Special Moves & Idle Moves. | |||
There are many types of Moves in DoC, each with their own properties and restrictions, as well as 3 (three) categories that these Moves belong to; | |||
== Combo Moves == | == Combo Moves == | ||
Line 15: | Line 13: | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Name | ||
| | |Description | ||
| | |Effect | ||
| | |Action Slots | ||
| | |Stamina Cost | ||
| | |Base Crit% | ||
| | |Base Damage | ||
| | |Maximum Stacks | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bash]] | |[[Bash]] | ||
|A quick bash of your weapon's hilt with low stamina cost. | |A quick bash of your weapon's hilt with low stamina cost. | ||
|Deals | |Deals damage equal to '''__%''' of the Player's current Strength | ||
|<center>1</center> | |<center>1</center> | ||
|<center>2</center> | |<center>2</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>PLACEHOLDER #</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>PLACEHOLDER #</center> | ||
|<center>N/A</center> | |<center>N/A</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Unarmed Strike]] | ||
| | |A basic attack based on your own body strength. | ||
| | |Deals damage equal to '''__%''' of the Player's current Strength | ||
|<center> | |<center>1</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>4</center> | ||
|<center>PLACEHOLDER #</center> | |||
|<center>PLACEHOLDER #</center> | |||
|<center>N/A</center> | |<center>N/A</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Slash]] | ||
|'' | |A potentially devastating slash of your weapon. | ||
|Deals damage equal to '''__%''' of the Player's current Strength | |||
|<center>2</center> | |<center>2</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>8</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>PLACEHOLDER #</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>PLACEHOLDER #</center> | ||
|<center>N/A</center> | |<center>N/A</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Incubus' Call]] | |[[Incubus' Call]] | ||
|''Give them a taste of your demonic seed.'' | |''Give them a taste of your demonic seed.'' | ||
|Deals | |Deals damage equal to '''__%''' of the Player's current Strength. Also, PLACEHOLDER TEXT... | ||
|<center>2</center> | |<center>2</center> | ||
|<center>14</center> | |<center>14</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>PLACEHOLDER #</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>PLACEHOLDER #</center> | ||
|<center>N/A</center> | |<center>N/A</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Incubus' Strike]] | |[[Incubus' Strike]] | ||
|''Your need for more is never sated.'' | |''Your need for more is never sated.'' | ||
|Deals | |Deals damage equal to '''__%''' of the Player's current Strength. Also, PLACEHOLDER TEXT... | ||
|<center>3</center> | |<center>3</center> | ||
|<center>20</center> | |<center>20</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>PLACEHOLDER #</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>PLACEHOLDER #</center> | ||
|<center>N/A</center> | |<center>N/A</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 143: | Line 96: | ||
|[[Sigil of Growth]] | |[[Sigil of Growth]] | ||
|Grows your body based on the damage of the activating attack. | |Grows your body based on the damage of the activating attack. | ||
|Gain Muscle | |Gain increased Muscle, Height, Cock & Balls Size based on '''INSERT VALUE%''' of the damage dealt, with Base Values of __, __, __ & __ respectively | ||
|<center>1</center> | |<center>1</center> | ||
|<center>0</center> | |<center>0</center> | ||
Line 150: | Line 103: | ||
|<center>4</center> | |<center>4</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Focus]] | ||
| | |Gain an additional Action Slot. | ||
|Grants the Player a stack of the [[Focused]] Ability, increasing the Player's Maximum Action Slots by '''1''' for that encounter | |||
|<center>1</center> | |||
|<center>4</center> | |||
|<center>N/A</center> | |||
|<center>N/A</center> | |<center>N/A</center> | ||
|<center>∞</center> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pleasure Self]] | |||
|Increases your Arousal Gain by '''100%.''' | |||
|Effectively '''doubles''' the Player's Arousal Gain stat for that turn | |||
|<center>1</center> | |<center>1</center> | ||
|<center>0</center> | |||
|<center>N/A</center> | |||
|<center>N/A</center> | |||
|<center>∞</center> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lustful Instincts]] | |||
|''Give in...'' | |||
|Increases current Arousal by '''10''' | |||
|<center>1</center> | |||
|<center>0</center> | |||
|<center>N/A</center> | |<center>N/A</center> | ||
|<center>N/A</center> | |||
|<center>N/A</center> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Corruptive Urges]] | |||
|''Feast upon Corruption.'' | |||
|Grants a stack of [[Corrupted Strength]], increasing Strength by '''10%''' of current Corruption, rounded up, then multiplied by the number of stacks | |||
|<center>2</center> | |||
|<center>0</center> | |||
|<center>N/A</center> | |<center>N/A</center> | ||
|<center>N/A</center> | |<center>N/A</center> | ||
|<center>∞</center> | |<center>∞</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Corruptive Remedy]] | ||
| | |''No wound can reach a corrupted soul.'' | ||
| | |Heals the Player for 10% of current Corruption, rounded down by 5s. | ||
|<center> | |<center>2</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>0</center> | ||
|<center>0 | |<center>N/A</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>N/A</center> | ||
|<center>N/A</center> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Infectious Lust]] | |||
|''Let the endless hunger corrupt all.'' | |||
|Increases the opponent's Corruption by '''5''' and their Arousal by '''50''' | |||
|<center>2</center> | |||
|<center>0</center> | |||
|<center>N/A</center> | |||
|<center>N/A</center> | |<center>N/A</center> | ||
|<center>∞</center> | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Special Moves == | == Special Moves == | ||
Line 177: | Line 168: | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Name | ||
| | |Description | ||
| | |Effect | ||
| | |Stamina Cost | ||
| | |Base Crit% | ||
| | |Base Damage | ||
| | |Cooldown (Turns) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Stomp]] | |[[Stomp]] | ||
|Bring your foot down on your tiny opponent. | |Bring your foot down on your tiny opponent. | ||
|Deals | |Deals damage equal to '''__%''' of the Player's current Strength | ||
|<center>20</center> | |<center>20</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>PLACEHOLDER #</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>PLACEHOLDER #</center> | ||
|<center>N/A</center> | |<center>N/A</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Deluge of Seed]] | |[[Deluge of Seed]] | ||
|Lowers the strength of your opponent. | |Lowers the strength of your opponent. | ||
|Deals | |Deals damage equal to '''__%''' of the Player's current Strength, as well as giving them a stack of [[Buried in Cum]] | ||
|<center>30</center> | |<center>30</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>PLACEHOLDER #</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>PLACEHOLDER #</center> | ||
|<center>2</center> | |<center>2</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ensnaring Goo]] | |[[Ensnaring Goo]] | ||
|Send your goo to immobilize your target. | |Send your goo to immobilize your target. | ||
|Deals | |Deals damage equal to '''__%''' of the Player's current Strength, as well as immobilizing the opponent for 2 (two) turns. | ||
|<center>18</center> | |<center>18</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>PLACEHOLDER #</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>PLACEHOLDER #</center> | ||
|<center>5</center> | |<center>5</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 213: | Line 204: | ||
|Forces the enemy to worship the Player for '''2''' turns | |Forces the enemy to worship the Player for '''2''' turns | ||
|<center>18</center> | |<center>18</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>PLACEHOLDER #</center> | ||
|<center>N/A</center> | |<center>N/A</center> | ||
|<center>5</center> | |<center>5</center> | ||
Line 219: | Line 210: | ||
|[[Summon Parasite]] | |[[Summon Parasite]] | ||
|Bring forth spawns of Nyx. | |Bring forth spawns of Nyx. | ||
|Deals | |Deals damage equal to '''__%''' of the Player's current Strength | ||
|<center>12</center> | |<center>12</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>PLACEHOLDER #</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>PLACEHOLDER #</center> | ||
|<center>N/A</center> | |<center>N/A</center> | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 236: | Line 227: | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Name | ||
| | |Description | ||
| | |Effect | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Do Nothing]] | |[[Do Nothing]] |