Editing Fight Moveset
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Attacks and Skills that the Player has for use in battle. The player starts the game with 5 (five) Moves, which is also the maximum number of Moves that the Player can have active at any time. Entering the Player's Home within the Golden Bastion will allow the Player to select up to 5 (five) Moves to use in their current Loadout. | The Attacks and Skills that the Player has for use in battle. The player starts the game with 5 (five) Moves, which is also the maximum number of Moves that the Player can have active at any time. Entering the Player's Home within the Golden Bastion will allow the Player to select up to 5 (five) Moves to use in their current Loadout. | ||
Fight Moves come in the form of Cards, which have the following information displayed on them: | Fight Moves come in the form of Cards, which have the following information displayed on them: (insert Fight Move Infographic Images) | ||
There are many types of Moves in DoC, each with their own properties and restrictions, as well as 3 (three) categories that these Moves belong to; Combo Moves, Special Moves & Idle Moves. | |||
There are many types of Moves in DoC, each with their own properties and restrictions, as well as 3 (three) categories that these Moves belong to; | |||
== Combo Moves == | == Combo Moves == | ||
Combo Moves take up the majority of the Fight Moves in DoC and have a wide variety of effects and costs. Depending on the amount of Stamina and Action Slots the Player has, they may Combo 4 (four) to 6 (six) Combo Moves together per turn. | Combo Moves take up the majority of the Fight Moves in DoC and have a wide variety of effects and costs. Depending on the amount of Stamina and Action Slots the Player has, they may Combo 4 (four) to 6 (six) Combo Moves together per turn. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+COMBO MOVES | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Name | ||
| | |Description | ||
| | |Effect | ||
| | |Action Slots | ||
| | |Stamina Cost | ||
| | |Base Crit% | ||
| | |Base Damage | ||
| | |Maximum Stacks | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bash]] | |[[Bash]] | ||
| | | | ||
|Deals | |Deals damage equal to '''__%''' of the Player's current Strength | ||
|<center>1</center> | |<center>1</center> | ||
|<center>2</center> | |<center>2</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>PLACEHOLDER #</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>PLACEHOLDER #</center> | ||
|<center>N/A</center> | |<center>N/A</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Unarmed Strike]] | ||
| | |A basic attack based on your own body strength | ||
| | |Deals damage equal to '''__%''' of the Player's current Strength | ||
|<center> | |<center>1</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>4</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>PLACEHOLDER #</center> | ||
|<center>PLACEHOLDER #</center> | |||
|<center>N/A</center> | |<center>N/A</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Slash]] | ||
|'' | |A potentially devastating slash of your weapon | ||
|Deals damage equal to '''__%''' of the Player's current Strength | |||
|<center>2</center> | |<center>2</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>8</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>PLACEHOLDER #</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>PLACEHOLDER #</center> | ||
|<center>N/A</center> | |<center>N/A</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Incubus' Call]] | |[[Incubus' Call]] | ||
|''Give them a taste of your demonic seed.'' | |''Give them a taste of your demonic seed.'' | ||
|Deals | |Deals damage equal to '''__%''' of the Player's current Strength. Also, PLACEHOLDER TEXT... | ||
|<center>2</center> | |<center>2</center> | ||
|<center>14</center> | |<center><14</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>PLACEHOLDER #</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>PLACEHOLDER #</center> | ||
|<center>N/A</center> | |<center>N/A</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Incubus' Strike]] | |[[Incubus' Strike]] | ||
|''Your need for more is never sated.'' | |''Your need for more is never sated.'' | ||
|Deals | |Deals damage equal to '''__%''' of the Player's current Strength. Also, PLACEHOLDER TEXT... | ||
|<center>3</center> | |<center>3</center> | ||
|<center>20</center> | |<center>20</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>PLACEHOLDER #</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>PLACEHOLDER #</center> | ||
|<center>N/A</center> | |<center>N/A</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sigil of Perception]] | |[[Sigil of Perception]] | ||
|Increases the next attack's chance to critically hit by 30% | |Increases the next attack's chance to critically hit by 30% | ||
|Increases Crit% by '''30%''' | |Increases Crit% by '''30%''' | ||
|<center>1</center> | |<center>1</center> | ||
Line 124: | Line 75: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sigil of Vitality]] | |[[Sigil of Vitality]] | ||
|Heals the user by 75% of the damage applied by an attack as it activates | |Heals the user by 75% of the damage applied by an attack as it activates | ||
|Gain '''75%''' of damage dealt as HP | |Gain '''75%''' of damage dealt as HP | ||
|<center>1</center> | |<center>1</center> | ||
Line 133: | Line 84: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sigil of Pain]] | |[[Sigil of Pain]] | ||
|Increases the damage of your next attack by 25% | |Increases the damage of your next attack by 25% | ||
|'''+25%''' increased damage | |'''+25%''' increased damage | ||
|<center>1</center> | |<center>1</center> | ||
Line 142: | Line 93: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sigil of Growth]] | |[[Sigil of Growth]] | ||
|Grows your body based on the damage of the activating attack | |Grows your body based on the damage of the activating attack | ||
|Gain Muscle | |Gain increased Muscle, Height, Cock & Balls Size based on '''INSERT VALUE%''' of the damage dealt, with Base Values of __, __, __ & __ respectively | ||
|<center>1</center> | |<center>1</center> | ||
|<center>0</center> | |<center>0</center> | ||
Line 150: | Line 101: | ||
|<center>4</center> | |<center>4</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Focus]] | ||
| | |Gain an additional Action Slot | ||
|Grants the Player a stack of the [[Focused]] Ability, increasing the Player's Maximum Action Slots by '''1''' for that encounter | |||
|<center>1</center> | |||
|<center>4</center> | |||
|<center>N/A</center> | |||
|<center>N/A</center> | |<center>N/A</center> | ||
|<center>∞</center> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pleasure Self]] | |||
|Increases your Arousal Gain by '''100%''' | |||
|Effectively '''doubles''' the Player's Arousal Gain stat for that turn | |||
|<center>1</center> | |<center>1</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>0</center> | ||
|<center>N/A</center> | |<center>N/A</center> | ||
|<center>N/A</center> | |<center>N/A</center> | ||
|<center>∞</center> | |<center>∞</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Lustful Instincts]] | ||
| | |''Give in...'' | ||
| | |Increases current Arousal by '''10''' | ||
|<center>1</center> | |<center>1</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>0</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>N/A</center> | ||
|<center>N/A</center> | |<center>N/A</center> | ||
|<center>N/A</center> | |<center>N/A</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Corruptive Urges]] | ||
| | |''Feast upon Corruption.'' | ||
| | |Grants a stack of [[Corrupted Strength]], increasing Strength by '''10%''' of current Corruption, rounded up, then multiplied by the number of stacks | ||
|<center>2</center> | |<center>2</center> | ||
|<center>0</center> | |||
|<center>N/A</center> | |||
|<center>N/A</center> | |||
|<center>∞</center> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Corruptive Remedy]] | ||
| | |''No wound can reach a corrupted soul.'' | ||
| | |Heals the Player for 10% of current Corruption, rounded down by 5s. | ||
|<center>2</center> | |<center>2</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>0</center> | ||
|<center>N/A</center> | |||
|<center> | |||
|<center>N/A</center> | |<center>N/A</center> | ||
|<center>N/A</center> | |<center>N/A</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Infectious Lust]] | ||
| | |''Let the endless hunger corrupt all.'' | ||
| | |Increases the opponent's Corruption by '''5''' and their Arousal by '''50''' | ||
|<center> | |<center>2</center> | ||
|<center>0 | |<center>0</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>N/A</center> | ||
|<center>N/A</center> | |<center>N/A</center> | ||
|<center>∞</center> | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Special Moves == | |||
Special Moves, when selected, perform a Unique Attack that cannot be used in a combo with other Moves. They tend to have a high Stamina cost and require certain conditions to be met in order to use them. Some of them even have a Cooldown (the amount of turns required before you can use them again), unlike other types of Moves that do not. | |||
== Idle Moves == | == Idle Moves == | ||
There are only 2 (two) Idle Moves in DoC, which the Player unlocks by default and always has access to. They cost no resources to perform, but have their own uses. | There are only 2 (two) Idle Moves in DoC, which the Player unlocks by default and always has access to. They cost no resources to perform, but have their own uses. | ||