Difference between revisions of "Achievements"
From Dawn of Corruption Wiki
m Tag: Manual revert |
|||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<big>[[Ascended Prisoner]]</big> | |<big>[[Ascended Prisoner]]</big> | ||
| | |"Transform a prisoner into a titanic beast." | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<big>[[Baptism In Corruption]]</big> | |<big>[[Baptism In Corruption]]</big> | ||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|<big>[[Damnatory Knowledge]]</big> | |<big>[[Damnatory Knowledge]]</big> | ||
|"Spread forbidden knowledge to your master." | |"Spread forbidden knowledge to your master." | ||
|- | |||
|<big>[[Endless Struggle]]</big> | |||
|"Defeated the true God of Lust at least once." | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<big>[[God Amongst Men]]</big> | |<big>[[God Amongst Men]]</big> | ||
Line 49: | Line 52: | ||
|<big>[[Memories of Demonic Ascent]]</big> | |<big>[[Memories of Demonic Ascent]]</big> | ||
|"Merge with Kanathar as he ascends into a corrupted god." | |"Merge with Kanathar as he ascends into a corrupted god." | ||
|- | |||
|<big>[[Memories Of Ethrex]]</big> | |||
|"Lead Ethrex to his ultimate ascension." | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<big>[[Memories of Kanathar]]</big> | |<big>[[Memories of Kanathar]]</big> | ||
Line 73: | Line 79: | ||
|<big>[[Safe Passage]]</big> | |<big>[[Safe Passage]]</big> | ||
|"Skip the Minotaur fight by telling him the right name." | |"Skip the Minotaur fight by telling him the right name." | ||
|- | |||
|<big>[[Shifting Ideals]]</big> | |||
|"Encounter both sides of the doppleganger." | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<big>[[Submissive Fighter]]</big> | |<big>[[Submissive Fighter]]</big> |
Latest revision as of 12:28, 9 January 2024
Achievements are objectives that grants special abilities upon completion. On top of unlocking the achievements, players must reach an ending (or trigger manually a new game through the "restart" option") to unlock the achievement's ability in a future playthrough.
Ascended Prisoner | "Transform a prisoner into a titanic beast." |
Baptism In Corruption | "Make an opponent reach over 150 Corruption." |
Cock Ring of the Bind | "Completely dominate the spirit of the ring." |
Collar of the Bind | "Completely submit to the spirit of the ring." |
Damnatory Knowledge | "Spread forbidden knowledge to your master." |
Endless Struggle | "Defeated the true God of Lust at least once." |
God Amongst Men | "Reach level 50." |
Host of the Spawns | "Take in 5 spawns of Nyx." |
Incomplete Memories | "Reach the end of the main story path." |
Lord of the Spawns | "Take in 15 spawns of Nyx." |
Master of the Barrens | "Accomplish 100 expeditions." |
Might of Augwult | "Reach 200 Strength." |
Memories of Apothus | "Give yourself away to the cult leader." |
Memories of Cray | "Embrace an old mentor." |
Memories of Demonic Ascent | "Merge with Kanathar as he ascends into a corrupted god." |
Memories Of Ethrex | "Lead Ethrex to his ultimate ascension." |
Memories of Kanathar | "Allow Kanathar to ascend into a corrupted god." |
Memories of the Lost | "Overcome the Herald." |
Memories of the Minotaur | "Bring the power of Nyx to the Minotaur." |
Memories Of Nyx | "Embrace the Black Sun." |
Off The Deep End | "Reach 200 Corruption." |
Redemption | "Help a friend find inner peace." |
Resolute | "Reach level 10 without ever reaching 100 Corruption." |
Safe Passage | "Skip the Minotaur fight by telling him the right name." |
Shifting Ideals | "Encounter both sides of the doppleganger." |
Submissive Fighter | "Lose a battle to 5 different opponents." |
Word of Power | "Spread the name of a demon god." |