Difference between revisions of "Achievements"
From Dawn of Corruption Wiki
Flaggawagga (talk | contribs) (Added three missing achievements, Mem of Nyx, Cray, Apothus. (Reorganize later?)) |
|||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|<big>[[Word of Power]]</big> | |<big>[[Word of Power]]</big> | ||
|"Spread the name of a demon god." | |"Spread the name of a demon god." | ||
|- | |||
|<big>[[Memories Of Nyx]]</big> | |||
|"Embrace the Black Sun." | |||
|- | |||
|<big>[[Memories of Cray]]</big> | |||
|"Embrace an old mentor." | |||
|- | |||
|<big>[[Memories of Apothus]]</big> | |||
|"Give yourself away to the cult leader." | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 16:42, 3 May 2022
Achievements are objectives that grants special abilities upon completion. On top of unlocking the achievements, players must reach an ending to unlock the achievement's ability in a future playthrough.
Damnatory Knowledge | "Spread forbidden knowledge to your master." |
Baptism In Corruption | "Make an opponent reach over 150 Corruption." |
God Amongst Men | "Reach level 50." |
Host of the Spawns | "Take in 5 spawns of Nyx." |
Incomplete Memories | "Reach the end of the main story path." |
Lord of the Spawns | "Take in 15 spawns of Nyx." |
Master of the Barrens | "You know the Barrens inside and out." |
Memories of Demonic Ascent | "Merge with Kanathar as he ascends into a corrupted god." |
Memories of Kanathar | "Allow Kanathar to ascend into a corrupted god." |
Memories of the Lost | "Overcome the Herald." |
Might of Augwult | "Reach 200 Strength." |
Off The Deep End | "Reach 200 Corruption." |
Redemption | "Help a friend find inner peace." |
Resolute | "Reach level 10 without ever reaching 100 Corruption." |
Submissive Fighter | "Lose a battle to 5 different opponents." |
Word of Power | "Spread the name of a demon god." |
Memories Of Nyx | "Embrace the Black Sun." |
Memories of Cray | "Embrace an old mentor." |
Memories of Apothus | "Give yourself away to the cult leader." |