Difference between revisions of "Fight Moveset"
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bash]] | |[[Bash]] | ||
|A quick bash of your weapon's hilt with low stamina cost | |A quick bash of your weapon's hilt with low stamina cost. | ||
|Deals damage equal to '''__%''' of the Player's current Strength | |Deals damage equal to '''__%''' of the Player's current Strength | ||
|<center>1</center> | |<center>1</center> | ||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Unarmed Strike]] | |[[Unarmed Strike]] | ||
|A basic attack based on your own body strength | |A basic attack based on your own body strength. | ||
|Deals damage equal to '''__%''' of the Player's current Strength | |Deals damage equal to '''__%''' of the Player's current Strength | ||
|<center>1</center> | |<center>1</center> | ||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Slash]] | |[[Slash]] | ||
|A potentially devastating slash of your weapon | |A potentially devastating slash of your weapon. | ||
|Deals damage equal to '''__%''' of the Player's current Strength | |Deals damage equal to '''__%''' of the Player's current Strength | ||
|<center>2</center> | |<center>2</center> | ||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sigil of Perception]] | |[[Sigil of Perception]] | ||
|Increases the next attack's chance to critically hit by 30% | |Increases the next attack's chance to critically hit by 30%. | ||
|Increases Crit% by '''30%''' | |Increases Crit% by '''30%''' | ||
|<center>1</center> | |<center>1</center> | ||
Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sigil of Vitality]] | |[[Sigil of Vitality]] | ||
|Heals the user by 75% of the damage applied by an attack as it activates | |Heals the user by 75% of the damage applied by an attack as it activates. | ||
|Gain '''75%''' of damage dealt as HP | |Gain '''75%''' of damage dealt as HP | ||
|<center>1</center> | |<center>1</center> | ||
Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sigil of Pain]] | |[[Sigil of Pain]] | ||
|Increases the damage of your next attack by 25% | |Increases the damage of your next attack by 25%. | ||
|'''+25%''' increased damage | |'''+25%''' increased damage | ||
|<center>1</center> | |<center>1</center> | ||
Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sigil of Growth]] | |[[Sigil of Growth]] | ||
|Grows your body based on the damage of the activating attack | |Grows your body based on the damage of the activating attack. | ||
|Gain increased Muscle, Height, Cock & Balls Size based on '''INSERT VALUE%''' of the damage dealt, with Base Values of __, __, __ & __ respectively | |Gain increased Muscle, Height, Cock & Balls Size based on '''INSERT VALUE%''' of the damage dealt, with Base Values of __, __, __ & __ respectively | ||
|<center>1</center> | |<center>1</center> | ||
Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Focus]] | |[[Focus]] | ||
|Gain an additional Action Slot | |Gain an additional Action Slot. | ||
|Grants the Player a stack of the [[Focused]] Ability, increasing the Player's Maximum Action Slots by '''1''' for that encounter | |Grants the Player a stack of the [[Focused]] Ability, increasing the Player's Maximum Action Slots by '''1''' for that encounter | ||
|<center>1</center> | |<center>1</center> | ||
Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pleasure Self]] | |[[Pleasure Self]] | ||
|Increases your Arousal Gain by '''100%''' | |Increases your Arousal Gain by '''100%.''' | ||
|Effectively '''doubles''' the Player's Arousal Gain stat for that turn | |Effectively '''doubles''' the Player's Arousal Gain stat for that turn | ||
|<center>1</center> | |<center>1</center> | ||
Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
|<center>∞</center> | |<center>∞</center> | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Special Moves == | == Special Moves == | ||
Special Moves, when selected, perform a Unique Attack that cannot be used in a combo with other Moves. They tend to have a high Stamina cost and require certain conditions to be met in order to use them. Some of them even have a Cooldown (the amount of turns required before you can use them again), unlike other types of Moves that do not. | Special Moves, when selected, perform a Unique Attack that cannot be used in a combo with other Moves. They tend to have a high Stamina cost and require certain conditions to be met in order to use them. Some of them even have a Cooldown (the amount of turns required before you can use them again), unlike other types of Moves that do not. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
|- | |||
|Name | |||
|Description | |||
|Effect | |||
|Stamina Cost | |||
|Base Crit% | |||
|Base Damage | |||
|Cooldown (Turns) | |||
|- | |||
|Stomp | |||
|Bring your foot down on your tiny opponent. | |||
|Deals damage equal to '''__%''' of the Player's current Strength | |||
|<center>20</center> | |||
|<center>PLACEHOLDER #</center> | |||
|<center>PLACEHOLDER #</center> | |||
|<center>N/A</center> | |||
|- | |||
|Deluge of Seed | |||
|Lowers the strength of your opponent. | |||
|Deals damage equal to '''__%''' of the Player's current Strength, as well as giving them a stack of [[Buried in Cum]] | |||
|<center>30</center> | |||
|<center>PLACEHOLDER #</center> | |||
|<center>PLACEHOLDER #</center> | |||
|<center>2</center> | |||
|- | |||
|Ensnaring Goo | |||
|Send your goo to immobilize your target. | |||
|Deals damage equal to '''__%''' of the Player's current Strength, as well as immobilizing the opponent for 2 (two) turns. | |||
|<center>18</center> | |||
|<center>PLACEHOLDER #</center> | |||
|<center>PLACEHOLDER #</center> | |||
|<center>5</center> | |||
|- | |||
|Hypnotize | |||
|Influence your opponent's next attack choice. | |||
|Forces the enemy to worship the Player for '''2''' turns | |||
|<center>18</center> | |||
|<center>PLACEHOLDER #</center> | |||
|<center>N/A</center> | |||
|<center>5</center> | |||
|- | |||
|Summon Parasite | |||
|Bring forth spawns of Nyx. | |||
|Deals damage equal to '''__%''' of the Player's current Strength | |||
|<center>12</center> | |||
|<center>PLACEHOLDER #</center> | |||
|<center>PLACEHOLDER #</center> | |||
|<center>N/A</center> | |||
|} | |||
== Idle Moves == | == Idle Moves == | ||
There are only 2 (two) Idle Moves in DoC, which the Player unlocks by default and always has access to. They cost no resources to perform, but have their own uses. | There are only 2 (two) Idle Moves in DoC, which the Player unlocks by default and always has access to. They cost no resources to perform, but have their own uses. |
Revision as of 00:33, 20 August 2021
The Attacks and Skills that the Player has for use in battle. The player starts the game with 5 (five) Moves, which is also the maximum number of Moves that the Player can have active at any time. Entering the Player's Home within the Golden Bastion will allow the Player to select up to 5 (five) Moves to use in their current Loadout.
Fight Moves come in the form of Cards, which have the following information displayed on them: (insert Fight Move Infographic Images)
There are many types of Moves in DoC, each with their own properties and restrictions, as well as 3 (three) categories that these Moves belong to; Combo Moves, Special Moves & Idle Moves.
Combo Moves
Combo Moves take up the majority of the Fight Moves in DoC and have a wide variety of effects and costs. Depending on the amount of Stamina and Action Slots the Player has, they may Combo 4 (four) to 6 (six) Combo Moves together per turn.
Name | Description | Effect | Action Slots | Stamina Cost | Base Crit% | Base Damage | Maximum Stacks |
Bash | A quick bash of your weapon's hilt with low stamina cost. | Deals damage equal to __% of the Player's current Strength | |||||
Unarmed Strike | A basic attack based on your own body strength. | Deals damage equal to __% of the Player's current Strength | |||||
Slash | A potentially devastating slash of your weapon. | Deals damage equal to __% of the Player's current Strength | |||||
Incubus' Call | Give them a taste of your demonic seed. | Deals damage equal to __% of the Player's current Strength. Also, PLACEHOLDER TEXT... | |||||
Incubus' Strike | Your need for more is never sated. | Deals damage equal to __% of the Player's current Strength. Also, PLACEHOLDER TEXT... | |||||
Sigil of Perception | Increases the next attack's chance to critically hit by 30%. | Increases Crit% by 30% | |||||
Sigil of Vitality | Heals the user by 75% of the damage applied by an attack as it activates. | Gain 75% of damage dealt as HP | |||||
Sigil of Pain | Increases the damage of your next attack by 25%. | +25% increased damage | |||||
Sigil of Growth | Grows your body based on the damage of the activating attack. | Gain increased Muscle, Height, Cock & Balls Size based on INSERT VALUE% of the damage dealt, with Base Values of __, __, __ & __ respectively | |||||
Focus | Gain an additional Action Slot. | Grants the Player a stack of the Focused Ability, increasing the Player's Maximum Action Slots by 1 for that encounter | |||||
Pleasure Self | Increases your Arousal Gain by 100%. | Effectively doubles the Player's Arousal Gain stat for that turn | |||||
Lustful Instincts | Give in... | Increases current Arousal by 10 | |||||
Corruptive Urges | Feast upon Corruption. | Grants a stack of Corrupted Strength, increasing Strength by 10% of current Corruption, rounded up, then multiplied by the number of stacks | |||||
Corruptive Remedy | No wound can reach a corrupted soul. | Heals the Player for 10% of current Corruption, rounded down by 5s. | |||||
Infectious Lust | Let the endless hunger corrupt all. | Increases the opponent's Corruption by 5 and their Arousal by 50 |
Special Moves
Special Moves, when selected, perform a Unique Attack that cannot be used in a combo with other Moves. They tend to have a high Stamina cost and require certain conditions to be met in order to use them. Some of them even have a Cooldown (the amount of turns required before you can use them again), unlike other types of Moves that do not.
Name | Description | Effect | Stamina Cost | Base Crit% | Base Damage | Cooldown (Turns) |
Stomp | Bring your foot down on your tiny opponent. | Deals damage equal to __% of the Player's current Strength | ||||
Deluge of Seed | Lowers the strength of your opponent. | Deals damage equal to __% of the Player's current Strength, as well as giving them a stack of Buried in Cum | ||||
Ensnaring Goo | Send your goo to immobilize your target. | Deals damage equal to __% of the Player's current Strength, as well as immobilizing the opponent for 2 (two) turns. | ||||
Hypnotize | Influence your opponent's next attack choice. | Forces the enemy to worship the Player for 2 turns | ||||
Summon Parasite | Bring forth spawns of Nyx. | Deals damage equal to __% of the Player's current Strength |
Idle Moves
There are only 2 (two) Idle Moves in DoC, which the Player unlocks by default and always has access to. They cost no resources to perform, but have their own uses.