Difference between revisions of "Achievements"
From Dawn of Corruption Wiki
Flaggawagga (talk | contribs) (Added three missing achievements, Mem of Nyx, Cray, Apothus. (Reorganize later?)) |
|||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Achievements are objectives that grants special abilities upon completion. | Achievements are objectives that grants special abilities upon completion. | ||
On top of unlocking the achievements, players must reach an ending to unlock the achievement's ability in a future playthrough. | On top of unlocking the achievements, players must reach an ending (or trigger manually a new game through the "restart" option") to unlock the achievement's ability in a future playthrough. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|<center>Name</center> | |<center>Name</center> | ||
|<center>Description</center> | |<center>Description</center> | ||
|- | |||
|<big>[[Baptism In Corruption]]</big> | |||
|"Make an opponent reach over 150 Corruption." | |||
|- | |||
|<big>[[Cock Ring of the Bind]]</big> | |||
|"Completely dominate the spirit of the ring." | |||
|- | |||
|<big>[[Collar of the Bind]]</big> | |||
|"Completely submit to the spirit of the ring." | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<big>[[Damnatory Knowledge]]</big> | |<big>[[Damnatory Knowledge]]</big> | ||
|"Spread forbidden knowledge to your master." | |"Spread forbidden knowledge to your master." | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<big>[[God Amongst Men]]</big> | |<big>[[God Amongst Men]]</big> | ||
Line 19: | Line 25: | ||
|<big>[[Host of the Spawns]]</big> | |<big>[[Host of the Spawns]]</big> | ||
|"Take in 5 spawns of Nyx." | |"Take in 5 spawns of Nyx." | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<big>[[Lord of the Spawns]]</big> | |<big>[[Lord of the Spawns]]</big> | ||
Line 27: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<big>[[Master of the Barrens]]</big> | |<big>[[Master of the Barrens]]</big> | ||
|" | |"Accomplish 100 expeditions." | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<big>[[Might of Augwult]]</big> | |<big>[[Might of Augwult]]</big> | ||
Line 49: | Line 43: | ||
|<big>[[Resolute]]</big> | |<big>[[Resolute]]</big> | ||
|"Reach level 10 without ever reaching 100 Corruption." | |"Reach level 10 without ever reaching 100 Corruption." | ||
|- | |||
|<big>[[Safe Passage]]</big> | |||
|"Skip the Minotaur fight by telling him the right name." | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<big>[[Submissive Fighter]]</big> | |<big>[[Submissive Fighter]]</big> | ||
Line 56: | Line 53: | ||
|"Spread the name of a demon god." | |"Spread the name of a demon god." | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<big>[[Memories | |<big>[[Incomplete Memories]]</big> | ||
|" | |"Reach the end of the main story path." | ||
|- | |||
|<big>[[Memories of Apothus]]</big> | |||
|"Give yourself away to the cult leader." | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<big>[[Memories of Cray]]</big> | |<big>[[Memories of Cray]]</big> | ||
|"Embrace an old mentor." | |"Embrace an old mentor." | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<big>[[Memories of | |<big>[[Memories of Demonic Ascent]]</big> | ||
|" | |"Merge with Kanathar as he ascends into a corrupted god." | ||
|- | |||
|<big>[[Memories of Kanathar]]</big> | |||
|"Allow Kanathar to ascend into a corrupted god." | |||
|- | |||
|<big>[[Memories of the Lost]]</big> | |||
|"Overcome the Herald." | |||
|- | |||
|<big>[[Memories of the Minotaur]]</big> | |||
|"Bring the power of Nyx to the Minotaur." | |||
|- | |||
|<big>[[Memories Of Nyx]]</big> | |||
|"Embrace the Black Sun." | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 16:57, 8 October 2022
Achievements are objectives that grants special abilities upon completion. On top of unlocking the achievements, players must reach an ending (or trigger manually a new game through the "restart" option") to unlock the achievement's ability in a future playthrough.
Baptism In Corruption | "Make an opponent reach over 150 Corruption." |
Cock Ring of the Bind | "Completely dominate the spirit of the ring." |
Collar of the Bind | "Completely submit to the spirit of the ring." |
Damnatory Knowledge | "Spread forbidden knowledge to your master." |
God Amongst Men | "Reach level 50." |
Host of the Spawns | "Take in 5 spawns of Nyx." |
Lord of the Spawns | "Take in 15 spawns of Nyx." |
Master of the Barrens | "Accomplish 100 expeditions." |
Might of Augwult | "Reach 200 Strength." |
Off The Deep End | "Reach 200 Corruption." |
Redemption | "Help a friend find inner peace." |
Resolute | "Reach level 10 without ever reaching 100 Corruption." |
Safe Passage | "Skip the Minotaur fight by telling him the right name." |
Submissive Fighter | "Lose a battle to 5 different opponents." |
Word of Power | "Spread the name of a demon god." |
Incomplete Memories | "Reach the end of the main story path." |
Memories of Apothus | "Give yourself away to the cult leader." |
Memories of Cray | "Embrace an old mentor." |
Memories of Demonic Ascent | "Merge with Kanathar as he ascends into a corrupted god." |
Memories of Kanathar | "Allow Kanathar to ascend into a corrupted god." |
Memories of the Lost | "Overcome the Herald." |
Memories of the Minotaur | "Bring the power of Nyx to the Minotaur." |
Memories Of Nyx | "Embrace the Black Sun." |