Difference between revisions of "Achievements"
From Dawn of Corruption Wiki
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|<big>[[Master of the Barrens]]</big> | |<big>[[Master of the Barrens]]</big> | ||
|"You know the Barrens inside and out." | |"You know the Barrens inside and out." | ||
|- | |||
|<big>[[Memories of Demonic Ascent]]</big> | |||
|"Merge with Kanathar as he ascends into a corrupted god." | |||
|- | |||
|<big>[[Memories of Kanathar]]</big> | |||
|"Allow Kanathar to ascend into a corrupted god." | |||
|- | |||
|<big>[[Memories of the Lost]]</big> | |||
|"Overcome the Herald." | |||
|- | |||
|<big>[[Might of Augwult]]</big> | |||
|"Reach 200 Strength." | |||
|- | |||
|<big>[[Off The Deep End]]</big> | |||
|"Reach 200 Corruption." | |||
|- | |||
|<big>[[Redemption]]</big> | |||
|"Help a friend find inner peace." | |||
|- | |||
|<big>[[Resolute]]</big> | |||
|"Reach level 10 without ever reaching 100 Corruption." | |||
|- | |||
|<big>[[Submissive Fighter]]</big> | |||
|"Lose a battle to 5 different opponents." | |||
|- | |||
|<big>[[Word of Power]]</big> | |||
|"Spread the name of a demon god." | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 23:04, 1 May 2022
Achievements are objectives that grants special abilities upon completion. On top of unlocking the achievements, players must reach an ending to unlock the achievement's ability in a future playthrough.
Damnatory Knowledge | "Spread forbidden knowledge to your master." |
Baptism In Corruption | "Make an opponent reach over 150 Corruption." |
God Amongst Men | "Reach level 50." |
Host of the Spawns | "Take in 5 spawns of Nyx." |
Incomplete Memories | "Reach the end of the main story path." |
Lord of the Spawns | "Take in 15 spawns of Nyx." |
Master of the Barrens | "You know the Barrens inside and out." |
Memories of Demonic Ascent | "Merge with Kanathar as he ascends into a corrupted god." |
Memories of Kanathar | "Allow Kanathar to ascend into a corrupted god." |
Memories of the Lost | "Overcome the Herald." |
Might of Augwult | "Reach 200 Strength." |
Off The Deep End | "Reach 200 Corruption." |
Redemption | "Help a friend find inner peace." |
Resolute | "Reach level 10 without ever reaching 100 Corruption." |
Submissive Fighter | "Lose a battle to 5 different opponents." |
Word of Power | "Spread the name of a demon god." |