Difference between revisions of "Achievements"
From Dawn of Corruption Wiki
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|<big>[[Baptism In Corruption]]</big> | |<big>[[Baptism In Corruption]]</big> | ||
|"Make an opponent reach over 150 Corruption." | |"Make an opponent reach over 150 Corruption." | ||
|- | |||
|<big>[[God Amongst Men]]</big> | |||
|"Reach level 50." | |||
|- | |||
|<big>[[Host of the Spawns]]</big> | |||
|"Take in 5 spawns of Nyx." | |||
|- | |||
|<big>[[Incomplete Memories]]</big> | |||
|"Reach the end of the main story path." | |||
|- | |||
|<big>[[Lord of the Spawns]]</big> | |||
|"Take in 15 spawns of Nyx." | |||
|- | |||
|<big>[[Master of the Barrens]]</big> | |||
|"You know the Barrens inside and out." | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 22:56, 1 May 2022
Achievements are objectives that grants special abilities upon completion. On top of unlocking the achievements, players must reach an ending to unlock the achievement's ability in a future playthrough.
Damnatory Knowledge | "Spread forbidden knowledge to your master." |
Baptism In Corruption | "Make an opponent reach over 150 Corruption." |
God Amongst Men | "Reach level 50." |
Host of the Spawns | "Take in 5 spawns of Nyx." |
Incomplete Memories | "Reach the end of the main story path." |
Lord of the Spawns | "Take in 15 spawns of Nyx." |
Master of the Barrens | "You know the Barrens inside and out." |